Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

LNK-W48-80-C001-20G

bundle product image
WTM 4800 Dual-Channel, 80 GHz OMT, T-R 10GHz, 81000-86000 TX high, -40 to -57V & 802.3bt PoE 
bundle product image
WTM 4800 Dual-Channel, 80 GHz OMT, T-R 10GHz, 71000-76000 TX low, -40 to -57V & 802.3bt PoE 
bundle product image
WTM4000 Base License, inc CLI & GUI, IPv4 or IPv6, VLANs, 10Mbps
bundle product image
WTM 4000 2nd RFM ENABLE LICENSE
bundle product image
WTM 4000 Adaptive Modulation License up to 1024 QAM
bundle product image
SFP+ OPT 10Gbit 1310nm SMF LC 1.4km LR/LW -40 to 85C
bundle product image
WTM 4000 Radio Throughput License 10.0 Gbps
bundle product image
ANTENNA, 80 GHZ, 0.3 M (1FT), VALULINE, HPLP (GT2- CIRCULAR INTERFACE), DIRECT MOUNT, DISH (STD: WHITE), 71-86 GHZ, RADOME (STD: GRAY), DUAL POL., CLASS III/FCC101A, SINGLE PIECE REFLECTOR, 250 KMPH, 200 KMPH

* Required Fields

info

Select any of the below licenses and accessories to add to your link.

close
Summary

    Link WTM4880, Dual Channel 80 GHZ, 20 Gbps, Sub-band 1, OMT w/ 0.3M/1FT Antennas and SFP+ (Inc. AM1, 42SECRFM, 4x10Gbps Licenses)

    Specifications
    Frequency Band 80 GHz
    Brand Commscope
    Power Type POE/DC
    Antenna Size 1 ft. / 0.3 m.
    Capacity 20 Gbps

    Each equipment, services and software purchased from Aviat Networks carries with it a commitment of excellence backed by Aviat Networks’ industry-leading warranty policy. All Aviat Networks warranties apply to the Customer or Original Owner also referred to as the end user.


    “Final Acceptance” means testing of the Equipment following installation by Aviat Networks at Customer’s site(s) under the terms set forth in the Statement of Work and may be performed on a link by link basis, or when live traffic is cut over, or when the Customer has beneficial use of the Equipment, whichever occurs first. The following table provides the coverage duration for the types of warranties applicable. Please refer to your product ordering guide for the applicable warranty policy for that equipment, service or software.

    EQUIPMENT/SERVICES/SOFTWARE WARRANTY
    Aviat Networks Equipment Standard
    Hardware Warranty – U.S.A, Canada and the Caribbean
    24 months from ship date.
    Aviat Networks Equipment Standard
    Hardware Warranty – Rest of the World
    15 months from ship date.
    Non-Aviat Networks OEM Equipment
    OEM warranty is a pass-through from Aviat Networks from the ship date; maximum OEM warranty.

    Lead Time: Quantity ()