Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

LNKB-W41-13-04402-001

bundle product image
WTM 4100, 13 GHz, T-R 225MHz, 12800-12925 TX low, A2C+ capable, +/-20 to +/-57V & 802.3bt PoE
bundle product image
WTM 4100, 13 GHz, T-R 225MHz, 13025-13150 TX high, A2C+ capable, +/-20 to +/-57V & 802.3bt PoE
bundle product image
WTM4000 Base License, inc CLI & GUI, IPv4 or IPv6, VLANs, 10Mbps
bundle product image
WTM 4000 256-bit Payload Encryption
bundle product image
Adaptive Dual Carrier (A2C+) License for WTM 4100 or WTM 4800 MB (Current Models)
bundle product image
WTM 4000 Radio Throughput License 50 Mbps
bundle product image
WTM 4000 Radio Throughput License 100 Mbps
bundle product image
WTM 4000 Radio Throughput License 500 Mbps
bundle product image
WTM 4000 Radio Throughput License 1000 Mbps
bundle product image
WTM 4000 Radio Throughput License 2500 Mbps
bundle product image
WTM 4000 Adaptive Modulation License up to 4096 QAM
bundle product image
WTM 4000 Layer 1 Link Aggregation
bundle product image
WTM 4000 Multi-Layer Header Compression (MLHC) License
bundle product image
WTM 4000 PTP 1588v2 Transparent Clock enable, includes Sync E
bundle product image
WTM 4000 SNMPv3 Enable
bundle product image
WTM 4000 SyncE enable
bundle product image
WTM 4000 TACACS+ Authentication Enable
bundle product image
WTM 4000 External XPIC Enable license for use with 2x WTM 4100/ 4200/ 4500
bundle product image
WTM4000 CE1 License, inc QoS, QinQ, Routed NMS, Traffic scheduling, Spanning Tree
bundle product image
WTM4000 CE2 License, inc CE1 features and ERPS
bundle product image
WTM4000 MPLS Core Feature Software License (includes CE1 features)
bundle product image
WTM 4100 RF Feature Enable including A2C+, 4096 QAM, external XPIC, 2500 Mbps  
bundle product image
ANTENNA, 13 GHZ, 0.3 M (1FT), VALULINE, HPLP (RECTANGULAR AND CIRCULAR INTERFACE), DIRECT MOUNT, DISH (STD: WHITE), 12.70-13.25 GHZ, RADOME (STD: GRAY), CLASS III, WTM4K AND ODU600V2, 250 KMPH, 180 KMPH
bundle product image
ANTENNA, 13 GHZ, 0.6 M (2FT), VALULINE, HPLP (RECTANGULAR AND CIRCULAR INTERFACE), DIRECT MOUNT, DISH (STD: WHITE), 12.70-13.25 GHZ, RADOME (STD: GRAY), CLASS III, WTM4K AND ODU600V2, 252 KMPH, 180 KMPH
bundle product image
ANTENNA, 13 GHZ, 0.9 M (3FT), VALULINE, HPLP (RECTANGULAR AND CIRCULAR INTERFACE), DIRECT MOUNT, DISH (STD: WHITE), 12.7-13.25 GHZ, RADOME (STD: GRAY), CLASS III/FCC101B, WTM4K AND ODU600V2, 250 KMPH, 180 KMPH
bundle product image
ANTENNA, 13 GHZ, 1.2 M (4FT), VALULINE, HPLP (RECTANGULAR AND CIRCULAR INTERFACE), DIRECT MOUNT, DISH (STD: WHITE), 12.70-13.25 GHZ, RADOME (STD: GRAY), CLASS III/FCC101B, WTM4K AND ODU600V2, 250 KMPH, 200 KMPH
bundle product image
ANTENNA, 13 GHZ, 1.8 M (6FT), VALULINE, HPLP (RECTANGULAR AND CIRCULAR INTERFACE), DIRECT MOUNT, DISH (STD: WHITE), 12.70-13.25 GHZ, RADOME (STD: GRAY), CLASS III/FCC101A, WTM4K AND ODU600V2, 250 KMPH, 180 KMPH
bundle product image
External Coupler Assy XPIC AOD RADIO 13 GHz OMT Assembly
bundle product image
AOD RADIO XPIC OUTDOOR CABLE ASSEMBLY TNC PLUG TO TNC PLUG, 1.5M
bundle product image
CABLE, FIBRE OPTICS, OUTDOOR W/GLANDS BOTH ENDS, SMF, 2xLC to 2xLC, 2M
bundle product image
SFP+ OPT 10Gbit 1310nm SMF LC 1.4km LR/LW -40 to 85C
bundle product image
POWER SUPPLY, SWITCHING POWER SUPPLY. INPUT 90-264 VAC BY SWITCH, 50-60 HZ. OUTPUT 48 VDC, 340 WATTS. DIMENSION 215*115*30 MM (L*W*H)
bundle product image
10M CABLE, DC PWR CONNECTOR, 2x16AWG BLUE/GREY w DRAIN WIRE, OUTDOOR
bundle product image
50M CABLE, DC PWR CONNECTOR, 2x16AWG BLUE/GREY w DRAIN WIRE, OUTDOOR
bundle product image
75M CABLE, DC PWR CONNECTOR, 2x16AWG BLUE/GREY w DRAIN WIRE, OUTDOOR
bundle product image
100M CABLE, DC PWR CONNECTOR, 2x16AWG BLUE/GREY w DRAIN WIRE, OUTDOOR
bundle product image
150M CABLE, DC PWR CONNECTOR, 2x16AWG BLUE/GREY w DRAIN WIRE, OUTDOOR
bundle product image
WTM 4000 48V Power Protector Module
bundle product image
GROUNDING KIT FOR 1/4 - 5/8'', 2M, INC TAPE, BOLT, WASHERS ETC
bundle product image
10M CABLE, FIBRE OPTICS, OUTDOOR W/GLANDS BOTH ENDS, SMF, 2xLC to 2xLC
bundle product image
20M CABLE, FIBRE OPTICS, OUTDOOR JUMPER, SMF, 2xLC to 2xLC WITH GLANDS
bundle product image
50M CABLE, FIBRE OPTICS, OUTDOOR, SMF, 2xLC to 2xLC
bundle product image
75M CABLE, FIBRE OPTICS, OUTDOOR, SMF, 2xLC to 2xLC
bundle product image
100M CABLE, FIBRE OPTICS, OUTDOOR, SMF, 2xLC to 2xLC
bundle product image
150M CABLE, FIBRE OPTICS, OUTDOOR, SMF, 2xLC to 2xLC
bundle product image
SFP+ OPT 10Gbit 1310nm SMF LC 1.4km LR/LW -40 to 85C
bundle product image
PWR SUPPLY, 150W SNGL OUT PUT SWITCHING, 48VDC, 3.3A, 115/230VAC BY SWITCH
bundle product image
POWER CORD, NORTH AMERICA PLUG WITH OPEN END, 125V, 10A BLACK, 1.8M (6FT)
bundle product image
CABLE GLAND, CABLE RANGE 6-9MM, LONG BODY, EPDM, (PACK OF THREE)

* Required Fields

info

Select any of the below licenses and accessories to add to your link.

close
Summary
    Linkbuilder Kit comprising of varied items,WTM 4100, 4+0 (XPIC), 13 GHz, Sub band 04
    Specifications
    Mount Type Direct Mount
    TxMin 12800
    TxMax 12925

    Each equipment, services and software purchased from Aviat Networks carries with it a commitment of excellence backed by Aviat Networks’ industry-leading warranty policy. All Aviat Networks warranties apply to the Customer or Original Owner also referred to as the end user.


    “Final Acceptance” means testing of the Equipment following installation by Aviat Networks at Customer’s site(s) under the terms set forth in the Statement of Work and may be performed on a link by link basis, or when live traffic is cut over, or when the Customer has beneficial use of the Equipment, whichever occurs first. The following table provides the coverage duration for the types of warranties applicable. Please refer to your product ordering guide for the applicable warranty policy for that equipment, service or software.

    EQUIPMENT/SERVICES/SOFTWARE WARRANTY
    Aviat Networks Equipment Standard
    Hardware Warranty – U.S.A, Canada and the Caribbean
    24 months from ship date.
    Aviat Networks Equipment Standard
    Hardware Warranty – Rest of the World
    15 months from ship date.
    Non-Aviat Networks OEM Equipment
    OEM warranty is a pass-through from Aviat Networks from the ship date; maximum OEM warranty.

    Lead Time: Quantity ()